Notice  -Repeat students

The students who need the access to the LMS for courses that are repeating, please send your request batch wise with the name,registration number and name of the course.


STAY  SAFE !

Dr.(Mrs.) T.V. Sundarabarathy

Academic Coordinator/ B.Sc. External Degree programs


27th  November 2020

 Contact No. 0776912401/ 0716715823


Face to face online (ZOOM) sessions – Year 1 Level I – 2019 Batch

Zoology & Botany

Date

Course

Time

Lecturer in Charge

09/11/2020

(Monday)

CMP 1101

Basic Mathematics

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Mr. Madhushanka Sulochana

madushanka.sulochana99@gmail.com

0716977691

 

10/11/2020

(Tuesday)

BOT 1121

Plant Diversity – I

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) P. L. Hettiarachchi

phlakshmi96@gmail.com

0771238980

 

11/11/2020

(Wednesday)

CMP 1101

Basic Mathematics

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

 

Mr. Madhushanka Sulochana

 

12/11/2020

(Thursday)

 

BOT 1121

Plant Diversity – I

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) P. L. Hettiarachchi

 

13/11/2020

(Friday)

CMP 1101

Basic Mathematics

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. Madhushanka Sulochana

 

15/11/2020

(Sunday)

ZOO 1123

Cell Biology and Biochemistry

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr. E. Y. Fernando

eustace6192@gmail.com

0768356210

 

16/11/2020

(Monday)

ZOO 1112

Animal Histology

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Dilani K. Hettiarachchi

dilanikasundara@gmail.com

0718347998

 

17/11/2020

(Tuesday)

BOT 1121

Plant Diversity – I

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

 

Dr. (Mrs.) P. L. Hettiarachchi

 

18/11/2020

(Wednesday)

ZOO 1123

Cell Biology and Biochemistry

 

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr. E. Y. Fernando

19/11/2020

(Thursday)

 

ZOO 1112

Animal Histology

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

 

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Dilani K. Hettiarachchi

20/11/2020

(Friday)

ZOO 1123

Cell Biology and Biochemistry

 

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr. E. Y. Fernando

21/11/2020

(Saturday)

ZOO 1121

Invertebrate Diversity

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Prof. Sriyani Wickramasinghe

sriwick@gmail.com

0718508500

 

22/11/2020

(Sunday)

ZOO 1124

Genetics and Evolution

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr.(Mrs.) T.V.Sundarabarathy

tvbarathy@gmail.com

0716715823

 

23/11/2020

(Monday)

ZOO 1121

Invertebrate Diversity

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Prof. Sriyani Wickramasinghe

 

24/11/2020

(Tuesday)

ZOO 1124

Genetics and Evolution

 

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr.(Mrs.) T.V.Sundarabarathy

25/11/2020

(Wednesday)

ZOO 1121

Invertebrate Diversity

 

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Prof. Sriyani Wickramasinghe

 

26/11/2020

(Thursday)

ZOO 1124

Genetics and Evolution

 

7.00 pm – 10.00pm

Dr.(Mrs.) T.V.Sundarabarathy


Face to face online (ZOOM) sessions – Year 1 Level I – 2019 Batch

                                                     Statistics, Physics  & IT


Date

Course

Time

Lecturer- in-Charge

27/11/2020

(Friday)

INT 1121

Programming Concepts

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mrs.  T. M. A. U. Gunathilaka

anupamagunathilaka@yahoo.com

0717862836

 

28/11/2020

(Saturday)

PHY 1131 - General and Thermal Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

kaush197824@gmail.com

0777410911

 

29/11/2020

(Sunday)

INT 1121

Programming Concepts

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Mrs.  T. M. A. U. Gunathilaka

 

01/12/2020

(Tuesday)

STA 1132

Introduction to Statistics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

sandaruwan2211@gmail.com

0713084696

 

02/12/2020

(Wednesday)

PHY 1131- General and Thermal Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

 

03/12/2020

(Thursday)

STA 1132

Introduction to Statistics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

 

04/12/2020

(Friday)

PHY 1131-  General and Thermal Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

 

05/12/2020

(Saturday)

STA 1132

Introduction to Statistics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

06/12/2020

(Sunday)

STA 1121 -Introduction to Probability Theory

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. D. M. R. B. N. Dissanayake

ranjand82@gmail.com

0703390744

 

07/12/2020

(Monday)

STA 1132

Introduction to Statistics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

08/12/2020

(Tuesday)

PHY 1131 - General and Thermal Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

 

09/12/2020

(Wednesday)

PHY 1112

Waves and Vibrations

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. U. Dahanayake

udhanayake@yahoo.com

0773065609

 

10/12/2020

(Thursday)

STA 1132

Introduction to Statistics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

11/ 12 /2020

(Friday)

PHY 1112

Waves and Vibrations

7.00pm– 09.00pm

Dr. U. Dahanayake

 

12/12/2020

(Saturday)

STA 1121 -Introduction to Probability Theory

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. D. M. R. B. N. Dissanayake

13/12/2020

(Sunday)

PHY 1131 -  General and Thermal Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

14/12/2020

(Monday)

STA 1121 -Introduction to Probability Theory

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

 

Mr. D. M. R. B. N. Dissanayake



Face to face online (ZOOM) sessions – Year 1 Level I – 2019 Batch

                   Mathematics (Revised)

Date

Course

Time

Lecturer-in- Charge

 

16/11/2020

(Monday)

MAT 1131

Abstract Algebra I 

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Mr. S. Kapiluxsan

kapiluxsan92@gmail.com

0777274291

 

17/11/2020

(Tuesday)

MAT 1122  Differential Equations I

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Mr. Madhusanka Sulochana

madushanka.sulochana99@gmail.com

0716977691

 

18/11/2020

(Wednesday)

MAT 1131

Abstract Algebra I 

7.00 pm–10.00 pm

Mr. S. Kapiluxsan

 

19/11/2020

(Thursday)

 

MAT 1122  Differential Equations I

7.00 pm–10.00 pm

Mr. Madhusanka Sulochana

 

20/11/2020

(Wednesday)

 

MAT 1131

Abstract Algebra I 

7.00 pm–10.00 pm

Mr. S. Kapiluxsan

 

21/11/2020

(Saturday)

 

MAT 1122  Differential Equations I

7.00 pm–10.00 pm

Mr. Madhusanka Sulochana

 

                       








Face to face online (ZOOM) sessions – Year 2 Level IV – 2017 Batch

                                     Zoology & Botany


Date

Course

Time

Lecturer in Charge

09/11/2020

(Monday)

ZOO 2413

General Entomology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) Dilani K Hettiarachchi

dilanikasundara@gmail.com

0718347998

 

10/11/2020

(Tuesday)

ZOO  2424

 Ecology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs) Sriyani Wickramasinghe

sriwick@gmail.com

0718508500

11/11/2020

(Wednesday)

 

ZOO 2413

General Entomology

 

7.00 pm– 09.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) Dilani K Hettiarachchi

 

 

12/11/2020

(Thursday)

BOT 2425

Statistics for Biology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. A.M.K.R. Bandara

amkrb@yahoo.com

0718003973

13/11/2020

(Friday)

ZOO  2424

 Ecology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs) Sriyani Wickramasinghe

15/11/2020

(Sunday)

BOT 2425

Statistics for Biology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. A.M.K.R. Bandara

16/11/2020

(Monday)

BOT 2414

Molecular Biology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. Eustace Y  Fernando

eustace6192@gmail.com

0768356210

 

17/11/2020

(Tuesday)

BOT 2423

 General Microbiology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Mrs. Neelamani Yapa

pnyapa40@yahoo.co.uk

0718265938

18/11/2020

(Wednesday)

BOT 2425

Statistics for Biology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. A.M.K.R. Bandara

19/11/2020

(Thursday)

ZOO  2424

 Ecology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs) Sriyani Wickramasinghe

20/11/2020

(Friday)

BOT 2423

 General Microbiology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Mrs. Neelamani Yapa

 

21/11/2020

(Saturday)

BOT 2414

Molecular Biology

7.00 pm– 09.00pm

Dr. Eustace Y  Fernando

 

22/11/2020

(Sunday)

BOT 2423

 General Microbiology

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

Mrs. Neelamani Yapa

 



Face to face online (ZOOM) sessions – Year 2 Level IV – 2017 Batch

                                    Statistics, Physics  & IT


Date

Course

Time

Lecturer- in-Charge

24/11/2020

(Tuesday)

INT 2424 - Image Processing and Analysis

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. W.A.Wiraj Udara Wickramaarachchi

wirajudara@gmail.com

0776329957

 

25/11/2020

(Wednesday)

PHY 2425

 Physical Optics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. Ajith Rajapaksha

ajithsl@gmail.com

0768540713

 

26/11/2020

(Thursday))

PHY 2416

Atomic and Nuclear Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Ms) Harshani Wijayawardane

ovamini@as.rjt.ac.lk

0777984398

 

27/11/2020

(Friday)

PHY 2425

 Physical Optics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Dr. Ajith Rajapaksha

28/11/2020

(Saturday)

INT 2424 - Image Processing and Analysis

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. W.A.Wiraj Udara Wickramaarachchi

 

29/11/2020

(Sunday)

PHY 2416

Atomic and Nuclear Physics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Dr. (Ms) Harshani Wijayawardane

 

30/11/2020

(Monday)

PHY 2425

 Physical Optics

7.00pm– 10.00pm

 

Dr. Ajith Rajapaksha

 

01/12/2020

(Tuesday)

INT 2424 - Image Processing and Analysis

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. W.A.Wiraj Udara Wickramaarachchi

 

02/12/2020

(Wednesday)

 

STA 2433

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

sandaruwan2211@gmail.com

0713084696

 

03/12/2020

(Thursday)

STA 2424

Non-Parametric Methods

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. D. M. R. B. N. Dissanayake

ranjand82@gmail.com

0703390744

 

06/12/2020

(Sunday)

INT 2423

Introduction to Simulation

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) Kaushalya Premachandara

kaush197824@gmail.com

0777410911

 

07/12/2020

(Monday)

 

STA 2424

Non-Parametric Methods

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. D. M. R. B. N. Dissanayake

10/12/2020

(Thursday)

INT 2423

Introduction to Simulation

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) P. Kaushalya Premachandra

13/12/2020

(Sunday)

STA 2424

Non-Parametric Methods

 

7.00pm– 11.00pm

Mr. Ranjan Dissanayake

14/12/2020

(Monday)

STA 2433

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

 

16/12/2020

(Wednesday)

STA 2433

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

17/12/2020

(Thursday)

INT 2423

Introduction to Simulation

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Dr. (Mrs.) P. Kaushalya Premachandra

18/12/2020

(Friday)

STA 2433

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

 

20/12/2020

(Sunday)

STA 2433

Analysis of Variance and Design of Experiments

 

7.00pm– 10.00pm

Mr. M. K. D. D. Sandaruwan

 



Face to face online (ZOOM)sessions – Year 2 Level IV – 2017 Batch
                                                           Mathematics

Date

Course

Time

Lecturer-in- Charge

09/11/2020

(Monday)

 

MAT 2433  Discrete Mathematics

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

 

Ms.Chethana Mapa

chethana.mmchm@gmail.com

0717239373

12/11/2020

(Wednesday)

7.00 pm– 10.00pm

14/11/2020

(Saturday)

7.00 pm–10.00 pm

16/11/2020

(Monday)

 

MAT 2424 

Computational Mathematics

7.00 pm–09.00 pm

 

Mr.W.A.Gunarathne

gunarathna329@gmail.com

0775426999

 

18/11/2020

(Wednesday)

 

7.00 pm–09.00 pm

20/11/2020

(Friday)

 

7.00 pm–09.00 pm



Dr.(Mrs.) T.V. Sundarabarathy

Academic Coordinator/ B.Sc. External Degree programs

3rd November 2020

 Contact No. 0776912401/ 0716715823





 


    Skip site news

    Site news

    Picture of Dr.   T.V. Sundarabarathy
    Student Handbook - B.Sc(External) Degree Programs
    by Dr. T.V. Sundarabarathy - Saturday, 29 August 2020, 9:00 AM
     

    Student Handbook - B.Sc(External) Degree Programs

    Picture of Moodle Administrator
    How to Login to LMS
    by Moodle Administrator - Sunday, 28 June 2020, 10:07 PM